Our Team 2018

In 2018 we will be operating with the following structure. Please note that there may be changes to the following list if circumstances change . i.e enrolment numbers, staff changes.

 

School Leadership Team

  • Principal - David Quinn
  • Assistant Principal - Shelley Laird
  • Assistant Principal - Rosemary Doherty
  • Leading Teacher: Curriculum - Cathy Millar
  • Leading Teacher: ICT, Assessment and Reporting - Nathan Cuthbertson
  • Leading Teacher: Student Engagement and Wellbeing - Kerrie Van Ravenstein
  • Leading Teacher: Instructional Coach - Beth Helmore

 


 

Office Staff

  • Business Manager - Julie Gerring
  • Front Office - Janeanne Davidson
  • Front Office - Laura Layton

 


 

Class Structure (25 classes)

  • FA - Trent Archer - Room 4
  • FB - John Baird- Room 3
  • FC - Emma Casboult - Room 2
  • FE - Sian Elliott - Room 1
  • 1K - Kelsey Whyte - Room 7
  • 1P - Aimee Pettigrew / Laura Secrieru- Room 8
  • 1W - Jo-anne Wembridge - Room 6
  • 1Y - Sabrina Yasmin - Room 5
  • 2K Katie Scarrott - Room 9
  • 2M - Lucy McCarthy-Hill - Room 10
  • 2P - Jordan Piscopo - Room 11
  • 2S - Mia Stolk - Room 12
  • 3H - John Helmore - Room 17
  • 3M - Kylie McKiernan - Room 18
  • 3R - Brent Reichenbach - Room 19
  • 34R - Ailao Robertson - Room 16
  • 4A - Jack Holman - Room 15
  • 4I - Jennifer Ilmer - Room 20
  • 4S - Sylvia Syme - Room 14
  • 5A - Alison Lacy - Room 13
  • 5M - Ben Millar - Room 21
  • 5S - Diana Stockdale - Room 22
  • 6B - Adrian Bate - WELS 2
  • 6C - Patrick Carroll - WELS 1
  • 6F - Lauren Field - WELS 3

 


 

Specialist Areas

  • Art - Helen Johnson/Brooke Geisler
  • Music - Joshua Tooth
  • Physical Education - Tanya Staehr/Sarah Sherratt
  • Spanish - Roberto Araya
  • English as an Additional Language - Karen Trofin
  • Support / Intervention - Stacey Gebbie, Laura Secrieru, Troy Vanderveen

 


 

Education Support - Wellbeing

  • Social Worker - Kim Green
  • Speech Pathologist - Josephine Scullino
  • First Aid - Dianne Smith



 

Education Support

  • Integration Support - Pam Brown
  • Integration Support - Kylie Clark
  • Integration Support - Cheryl Cook
  • Integration Support - Louise Cooke
  • Integration Support - Leanne Crameri
  • Integration Support - Mark Doherty
  • Integration Support - Leanne Leighton
  • Integration Support - Jacki Meertens
  • Integration Support - Gina O'Keefe
  • Integration Support - Joanne Richards
  • Integration Support - Sandra Savory
  • Integration Support - Maryanne Scholes
  • Integration Support - Susan Taylor
  • Integration Support - Terri Walker
  • Library Technician - Chris Littler
  • Maintenance - John Tout
  • Multicultural Education Assistant - Baby Kunoo
  • Multicultural Education Assistant - PawKusay Kunoo
  • Multicultural Education Assistant - Du Way
  • Technology Support - Vincent O'Driscoll

Previous Month September 2018 Next Month
S M T W T F S
      1
2 3 4 5 6 78
9 10 11 12 1314 15
1617 1819 20 2122
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30      

Translator