Our Team 2020

In 2020 we will be operating with the following structure. Please note that there may be changes to the following list if circumstances change . i.e enrolment numbers, staff changes.

 

School Leadership Team

  • Principal - David Quinn
  • Assistant Principal - Shelley Laird
  • Assistant Principal - Rosemary Doherty
Foundation to Year 6
  • Leading Teacher: ICT, Assessment and Reporting - Nathan Cuthbertson
Foundation to Year 2
  • Leading Teacher: Student Engagement and Wellbeing - Laura Secrieru
  • Leading Teacher: Literacy & Instructional Coach - Cathy Millar
  • Learning Specialist: Numeracy & Instructional Coach - John Helmore
Year 3 to Year 6
  • Leading Teacher: Student Engagement and Wellbeing - Sam Carlton
  • Leading Teacher: Literacy & Instructional Coach - Beth Helmore
  • Learning Specialist: Numeracy & Instrctional Coach - Cameron Edwards

Office Staff

  • Business Manager - Julie Gerring
  • Front Office - Janeane Davidson
  • Front Office - Laura Layton

Class Structure (25 classes)

  • 0A - Trent Archer - Room 19
  • 0C - Emma Casboult - Room 18
  • 0W - Kelsey Whyte - Room 20
  • 1T - Sian Trask - Room 13
  • 1G - Brooke Geisler & Stacey Gebbie - Room 16
  • 1P - Aimee Pettigrew - Room 15
  • 1W - Jo-anne Wembridge - Room 14
  • 2C - Chelsea Chamings - Room 11
  • 2H - John Helmmore & Cathy Millar - Room 12
  • 2R - Brent Reichenbach - Room 9
  • 2S - Mia Stolk - Room 10
  • 3M - Ben Millar - Room 8
  • 3S - Katie Scarrott - Room 7
  • 3Y - Sabrina Yasmin - Room 21
  • 4E - Cameron Edwards & Beth Helmore - Room 6
  • 4I - Jennifer Ilmer - Room 5
  • 4S - Sylvia Syme - Room 4
  • 4W - Laurie Whitehead - Room 3
  • 5M - Angela Mitrevska - Room 1
  • 5L - Alison Lacy - Room 2
  • 5V - Troy Vanderveen & Laura Secrieru - Room 22
  • 6B - Adrian Bate - Room 24
  • 6P - Jordan Piscopo - Room 25
  • 6R - Ailao Robertson - Room 23
  • 6T - Karen Trofin & Nathan Cuthbertson - Room 26

Specialist Areas

  • Art - Rebecca Giuliani / Helen Johnson
  • Physical Education - Sarah Sherratt / Tanya Staehr
  • Music - Joshua Tooth
  • Spanish - Roberto Araya
  • EAL - Karen Trofin
  • Intervention Support - Stacey Gebbie / Troy Vanderveen/ Rebecca Giuliani

Education Support - Wellbeing

  • Speech Pathologist - Josephine Scullino
  • First Aid - Dianne Smith

Education Support

  • Intervention Support - Louise Cooke
  • Intervention Support - Gina O'Keefe

  • Integration Support - Pam Brown
  • Integration Support - Kylie Clark
  • Integration Support - Cheryl Cook
  • Integration Support - Leanne Crameri
  • Integration Support - Mark Doherty
  • Integration Support - Leanne Leighton
  • Integration Support - Jacki Meertens
  • Integration Support - Joanne Richards
  • Integration Support - Sandra Savory
  • Integration Support - Maryanne Scholes
  • Integration Support - Susan Taylor
  • Integration Support - Terri Walker

  • Library Technician - Chris Littler
  • Maintenance - Terry Ryan
  • Multicultural Education Assistant - PawKusay Kunoo
  • Technology Support (TSSP) - Michael Pace