Our Team 2022

In 2022 we will be operating with the following structure. Please note that there may be changes to the following list if circumstances change . i.e enrolment numbers, staff changes.

 

School Leadership Team

  • Principal - David Quinn
  • Assistant Principal - Shelley Laird
  • Assistant Principal - Rosemary Doherty
  • Leading Teacher: Student Engagement and Wellbeing - Sam Carlton
  • Leading Teacher: Literacy & Instructional Coach - Beth Helmore
  • Learning Specialist: Numeracy & Instructional Coach - John Helmore

 


Office Staff

  • Business Manager - Julie Gerring
  • Front Office - Janeane Davidson
  • Front Office - Lillian McCartney

Class Structure (24 classes)

  • 0G - Brooke Geisler & Richard Ling - Room 13
  • 0P - Aimee Pettigrew - Room 15
  • 0T - Sian Trask - Room 14
  • 1G - Stacey Gebbie & Jordan Membrey - Room 16
  • 1M - Zoe McQueen - Room 19
  • 1S - Mia Stolk - Room 20
  • 2I - Jennifer Ilmer - Room 12
  • 2M - Bridget Mapleson - Room 17
  • 2R - Brent Reichenbach - Room 18
  • 3C - Wil Chalmers - Room 9
  • 3M - Kylie McKiernan & John Helmore - Room 10
  • 3W - Jo-anne Wembridge - Room 11
  • 4C - Monique Camilleri - Room 7
  • 4M - Ben Millar - Room 5
  • 4S - Sarah Sherratt & Beth Helmore - Room 8
  • 4Y - Sabrina Yasmin - Room 6
  • 5M - Angela Mitrevska - Room 3
  • 5S - Katie Scarrott - Room 2
  • 5V - Troy Vanderveen & Alison Lacy - Room 1
  • 6A - Trent Archer - Room 24
  • 6C - Sandra Rhodes & Angeline Richards - Room 26
  • 6P - Jordan Piscopo - Room 25
  • 6R - Ailao Robertson - Room 23

Specialist Areas

  • Visual Arts - Helen Johnson & Ashley Wembridge
  • Physical Education - Adrian Bate
  • Music - Joshua Tooth
  • Information Technology - Kearan Gibaldi
  • EAL - Karen Trofin

Education Support - Wellbeing

  • Speech Pathologist - Josephine Scullino
  • First Aid - Dianne Smith

Education Support

  • Intervention Support - Louise Cooke
  • Intervention Support - Gina O'Keefe

 

  • Integration Support - Pam Brown
  • Integration Support - Kylie Clark
  • Integration Support - Cheryl Cook
  • Integration Support - Leanne Crameri
  • Integration Support - Mark Doherty
  • Integration Support - Leanne Leighton
  • Integration Support - Jacki Meertens
  • Integration Support - Joanne Richards
  • Integration Support - Sandra Savory
  • Integration Support - Maryanne Scholes
  • Integration Support - Terri Walker

 

  • Tutor - Rory Robertson
  • Tutor - Kate Smith
  • Tutor - Rachel Wilson

 

  • Library Technician - Chris Littler
  • Maintenance - Terry Ryan
  • Multicultural Education Assistant - PawKusay Kunoo
  • Technology Support (TSSP) - Michael Pace